FA Cup Third Qualifying Round replays sees more upsets and bumper crowds - Fan Banter (2022)

This year’s FA Cup Third Qualifying Round replays sees more upsets and bumper crowds – giving us a better idea of the Fourth Qualifying Round.

Northern League outfit Ashington had a night to remember when they pulled off a 3-0 win against tier above Stocksbridge Park Steels in front of a new ground record attendance of 1,424.

They have knocked out three higher-ranked sides including Ashton United, Bradford (Park Avenue) and now Stocksbridge, meaning they are just one win away from reaching the First Round Proper, but have to play King’s Lynn Town for a place.

Yannick Aziakonou opened the scoring just four minutes in before Paul Robinson doubled their lead heading home on the 8th minute. The win was sealed thanks to Benjamin Sampson taking advantage of the Stocksbridge keeper spilling the ball on the 57th minute. Cue dressing room scenes.

OH ASHINGTON IS WONDERFUL!! pic.twitter.com/eLlPuOrSCN

— Ashington AFC (@Ashington_FC) October 4, 2022

The second upset of Tuesday night came at level 8 Biggleswade Town when they also won by the same scoreline against level 7 Billericay Town.

A corner lead to pinball in the six yard box, with defender Joe Howe in the right place to make it 1-0 on the 40th minute.

Joe Clements netted his SEVENTH FA Cup goal of the campaign, finishing a smooth team move with a low drive on the 41st minute.

Jon Clements made it 3-0 and FA Cup number eight for him on the 78th minute.

@T1mmySm1th @Biggleswade1874 #wadersnumber1 https://t.co/4twwtagChc pic.twitter.com/q4h5Gjns8E

— Benny Guitar Smith Official (@guitar_benny) October 4, 2022

Southern League Premier Division Central outfit Basford United really proved to be a tough test for National League North side Boston United.

The Pilgrims went ahead with an own goal by Dom Roma on seven minutes immediately doubled by a Jake Wright on the 9th minute.

Basford pulled one back on 55 minutes through ex-Boston player Gregg Smith. The in form Anthony Dwyer did what he did best, chesting and volleying home after Smith’s effort came crashing back to him off the bar.

That set up a frantic 20 minutes with both teams searching for that winning goal, before extra time was called with the scores level come 90 minutes.

Substitute Munakandafa, on loan from Notts County, fired home to give the away side the lead, 2-1, but then a penalty was handed to Boston with Pollock’s goal sending the game to a shootout.

Matt Thornhill prior to the final whistle was red carded for a second booking. Basford scoring their first two spot kicks before Preston had saved Bosto’s second, Starkie and then Preston scored himself, before Boston messed up their fourth to secure a 4-2 shootout win and history for the away side.

THE WINNING MOMENT! 😍😍 pic.twitter.com/71G0ZRjhbt

— Basford United FC (@Basfordutdfc) October 4, 2022

So good, so good, so good. 🕺🏻 pic.twitter.com/xe4UgwN7ro

— Basford United FC (@Basfordutdfc) October 4, 2022

Bury AFC sealed a place into the next stage of the competition, Ben Wharton getting the first goal of the replay as he blasts the ball past the Clitheroe keeper in the 44th minute.

Then in the 47th minute, Jimmy Moore crossed the ball from just inside the Clitheroe half and Wharton nodded it across for Lewis Gilboy to smash home!

Where are we off too @lewisgilboy1?

The fourth qualifying round of the @EmiratesFACup that’s where! #BuryAFC | #YourTown | #YourTeam pic.twitter.com/UwvgEAULnL

— Bury AFC (@OfficialBuryAFC) October 5, 2022

FA Cup Third Qualifying Round replays results

5R (8) Hanley Town 0–4 Chester (6) – 946
6R (6) Curzon Ashton 3–2 (a.e.t.) Scarborough Athletic (6) – TBC
8R (6) AFC Fylde 5–1 Congleton Town (9) – 526
9R (9) Ashington 3–0 Stocksbridge Park Steels (8) – 1,424
15R (8) Biggleswade Town 3–0 Billericay Town (7) – 231
20R (6) Boston United 3–3 (2–4 p) Basford United (7) – 1,196
32R (7) Plymouth Parkway 1–3 (a.e.t.) Oxford City (6) – 319
10R (9) Bury AFC 2-0 Clitheroe (8)

REVISED FOURTH QUALIFYING ROUND DRAW

15 October 2022
1 (5) Oldham Athletic – Chester (6)
2 (6) Kidderminster Harriers – AFC Fylde (6)
3 (6) King’s Lynn Town – Ashington (9)
4 (8) Bury AFC – York City (5)
5 (7) South Shields – Scunthorpe United (5)
6 (5) Solihull Moors – Basford United (7)
7 (6) Peterborough Sports – Curzon Ashton (6)
8 (6) Blyth Spartans – Wrexham (5)
9 (5) Altrincham – Gateshead (5)
10 (9) Anstey Nomads – Chesterfield (5)
11 (7) Alvechurch – Worksop Town (8)
12 (6) Buxton – Hyde United (7)
13 (5) Notts County – Coalville Town (7)
14 (7) St Ives Town – FC Halifax Town (5)
15 (5) Bromley – Hereford (6)
16 (5) Torquay United – Hampton & Richmond Borough (6)
Tie [a](Tier) Home team Score Away team (Tier)[a] Att.
17 (5) Yeovil Town – Taunton Town (6)
18 (5) Maidenhead United – Eastbourne Borough (6)
19 (5) Dorking Wanderers – Eastleigh (5)
20 (6) Ebbsfleet United – Sevenoaks Town (8)
21 (5) Woking – Southend United (5)
22 (8) Beckenham Town – Dagenham & Redbridge (5)
23 (7) Hendon – Chippenham Town (6)
24 (6) Havant & Waterlooville – Weymouth (6)
25 (7) Hornchurch – Oxford City (6)
26 (7) Bracknell Town – Banbury United (6)
27 (5) Boreham Wood – Wealdstone (5)
28 (5) Barnet – Weston-super-Mare (7)
29 (7) Needham Market – Maidstone United (5)
30 (6) Chelmsford City – Aldershot Town (5)
31 (7) Merthyr Town – Folkestone Invicta (7)
32 (6) Farnborough – Biggleswade Town (8)

THE THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND RESULTS:

Friday 30 September 2022
18 (7) Needham Market 2–0 Brightlingsea Regent (7)


Saturday 1 October 2022
1 (7) Gainsborough Trinity 0–1 Worksop Town (8)
2 (7) Bamber Bridge 0–3 Buxton (6)
3 (7) South Shields 5–2 Marske United (7)
4 (7) Hyde United 1–0 Darlington (6)
5 (6) Chester 0–0 Hanley Town (8)
6 (6) Scarborough Athletic 2–2 Curzon Ashton (6)
7 (6) Chorley 0–1 Blyth Spartans (6)
8 (9) Congleton Town 1–1 AFC Fylde (6)
9 (8) Stocksbridge Park Steels 2–2 Ashington (9)
10 (8) Clitheroe 1–1 Bury AFC (9)
11 (6) Peterborough Sports 3–1 Hemel Hempstead Town (6)
12 (6) Cheshunt 1–2 Kidderminster Harriers (6)
13 (7) Hornchurch 3–0 Braintree Town (6)
14 (7) Coalville Town 3–0 AFC Sudbury (8)
15 (7) Billericay Town 3–3 Biggleswade Town (8)
16 (7) Alvechurch 4–0 Nuneaton Borough (7)
17 (6) King’s Lynn Town 6–1 Kettering Town (6)
19 (9) Romford 0–5 Chelmsford City (6)
20 (7) Basford United 1–1 Boston United (6)
21 (9) Anstey Nomads 5–0 Shefford Town & Campton (9)
22 (6) Banbury United 2–0 Berkhamsted (8)
23 (7) St Ives Town 3–1 Chasetown (8)
24 (6) Taunton Town 1–0 Walton & Hersham (8)
25 (6) Dulwich Hamlet 0–1 Folkstone Invicta (7)
26 (7) Hendon 3–2 Herne Bay (7)
27 (7) Weston-super-Mare 7–2 Helston Athletic (9)
28 (7) Carshalton Athletic 0–2 Havant & Waterlooville (6)
29 (7) Metropolitan Police 1–2 Chippenham Town (6)
30 (6) Hampton & Richmond Borough 6–1 Paulton Rovers (8)
31 (6) Weymouth 3–0 Welling United (6)
32 (6) Oxford City 1–1 Plymouth Parkway (7)
33 (6) Gloucester City 0–1 Merthyr Town (7)
34 (6) Worthing 1–2 Eastbourne Borough (6)
35 (8) Three Bridges 0–3 Hereford (6)
36 (6) Bath City 0–1 Sevenoaks Town (8)
37 (8) Beckenham Town 5–3 Binfield (8)
38 (7) Yate Town 0–3 Bracknell Town (7)
39 (7) Swindon Supermarine 1–5 Farnborough (6)
40 (7) Hanwell Town 1–2 Ebbsfleet United (6)

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND RESULTS

Friday 16 September 2022
49 (7) Chesham United 2–2 Bracknell Town (7)

Saturday 17 September 2022
1 (8) Prescot Cables 1–2 Bamber Bridge (7)
2 (7) Liversedge 1–1 Chorley (6)
3 (8) Shildon 0–5 South Shields (7)
4 (8) Stocksbridge Park Steels 2–1 Marine (7)
5 (7) Lancaster City 1–1 Bury AFC (9)
6 (6) Chester 2–0 Pontefract Collieries (8)
7 (6) Scarborough Athletic 3–2 Dunston UTS (8)
8 (9) Ashington 2–1 Bradford (Park Avenue) (6)
9 (6) AFC Fylde 1–1 Farsley Celtic (6)
10 (8) Clitheroe 2–0 Spennymoor Town (6)
11 (7) Whitby Town 0–1 Marske United (7)
12 (6) Blyth Spartans 2–0 Guiseley (7)
13 (6) Darlington 3–2 Southport (6)
14 (7) FC United of Manchester 2–3 Curzon Ashton (6)
15 (7) Hyde United 1–0 Warrington Town (7)
16 (6) AFC Telford United 2–4 Chasetown (8)
17 (8) Long Eaton United 1–1 Gainsborough Trinity (7)
18 (6) Leamington 0–1 Nuneaton Borough (7)
19 (9) Lichfield City 0–4 Boston United (6)
20 (7) Alvechurch 4–0 Harborough Town (8)
22 (7) Basford United 2–0 Rugby Town (9)
23 (6) Brackley Town 0–2 Worksop Town (8)
24 (7) Coalville Town 1–0 Macclesfield (8)
25 (6) Hereford 1–0 Bromsgrove Sporting (7)
26 (7) Redditch United 2–2 Peterborough Sports (6)
27 (7) Barwell 1–4 Kettering Town (6)
28 (6) Buxton 2–1 Alfreton Town (6)
29 (8) Newcastle Town 1–1 Congleton Town (9)
30 (9) Anstey Nomads 1–1 Ilkeston Town (7)
31 (8) Hanley Town 4–1 Atherstone Town (9)
32 (6) Kidderminster Harriers 1–0 Tamworth (7)
33 (8) East Thurrock United 0–3 Biggleswade Town (8)
34 (6) St Albans City 1–1 AFC Sudbury (8)
35 (8) Maldon & Tiptree 0–3 Hornchurch (7)
36 (7) Canvey Island 0–3 St Ives Town (7)
37 (8) Berkhamsted 2–0 Concord Rangers (6)
38 (6) Chelmsford City 6–1 Kings Langley (7)
39 (6) Cheshunt 3–1 St Neots Town (8)
40 (8) Heybridge Swifts 1–1 Braintree Town (6)
41 (6) Hemel Hempstead Town 3–0 Royston Town (7)
42 (7) Potters Bar Town 1–2 Romford (9)
43 (7) Hendon 3–1 Wingate & Finchley (7)
44 (7) Needham Market 2–0 Sheringham (9)
45 (6) King’s Lynn Town 1–1 Bedford Town (7)
46 (8) Waltham Abbey 2–3 Brightlingsea Regent (7)
47 (9) Enfield 0–4 Billericay Town (7)
48 (8) Grays Athletic 1–3 Shefford Town & Campton (9)
50 (6) Dartford 1–2 Beckenham Town (8)
51 (6) Farnborough 1–1 Hayes & Yeading United (7)
52 (6) Dulwich Hamlet 2–1 Margate (7)
53 (6) Welling United 0–0 Fisher (9)
55 (8) Westfield 1–2 Carshalton Athletic (7)
56 (6) Ebbsfleet United 2–0 Dover Athletic (6)
57 (8) Cray Valley (PM) 1–2 Hanwell Town (7)
58 (7) Lewes 1–1 Three Bridges (8)
59 (8) Walton & Hersham 2–2 Chatham Town (8)
60 (6) Eastbourne Borough 2–0 Uxbridge (8)
61 (7) Folkestone Invicta 3–0 Chichester City (8)
62 (8) Binfield 4–0 Tonbridge Angels (6)
63 (7) Metropolitan Police 3–1 Burgess Hill Town (8)
64 (6) Slough Town 1–3 Worthing (6)
65 (9) Phoenix Sports 0–1 Sevenoaks Town (8)
66 (7) Bognor Regis Town 0–2 Hampton & Richmond Borough (6)
67 (7) Weston-super-Mare 1–0 Shepton Mallet (9)
68 (6) Havant & Waterlooville 1–0 AFC Totton (8)
69 (7) Gosport Borough 1–1 Paulton Rovers (8)
70 (6) Taunton Town 1–0 Laverstock & Ford (9)
71 (7) Merthyr Town 1–1 Cirencester Town (8)
72 (6) Bath City 2–2 Hartley Wintney (7)
73 (7) Yate Town 2–1 Tiverton Town (7)
74 (7) Winchester City 1–3 Weymouth (6)
75 (7) Swindon Supermarine 1–0 Dorchester Town (7)
76 (8) Bishop’s Cleeve 3–3 Helston Athletic (9)
77 (6) Hungerford Town 1–3 Gloucester City (6)
78 (7) North Leigh 2–3 Plymouth Parkway (7)
79 (6) Chippenham Town 3–0 Sholing (8)
80 (7) Salisbury 1–2 Oxford City (6)

Sunday 18 September 2022
54 (7) Herne Bay 2–0 Ashford United (8)

Tuesday 20 September 2022
21 (7) Stratford Town 0–1 Banbury United (6)

Replays
Tuesday 20 September 2022
2R (6) Chorley 9–0 Liversedge (7)
9R (6) Farsley Celtic 0–3 AFC Fylde (6)
17R (7) Gainsborough Trinity 4–2 (a.e.t) Long Eaton United (8)
26R (6) Peterborough Sports 1–0 Redditch United (7)
29R (9) Congleton Town 3–2 Newcastle Town (8)
30R (7) Ilkeston Town 3–3 (4–5 p) Anstey Nomads (9)
34R (8) AFC Sudbury 2–1 St Albans City (6)
40R (6) Braintree Town 2–1 Heybridge Swifts (8)
45R (7) Bedford Town 0–3 King’s Lynn Town (6)
49R (7) Bracknell Town 3–0 Chesham United (7)
51R (7) Hayes & Yeading United 0–2 Farnborough (6)
53R (9) Fisher 0–3 Welling United (6)
58R (8) Three Bridges 4–0 Lewes (7)
59R (8) Chatham Town 1–3 Walton & Hersham (8)
71R (8) Cirencester Town 1–2 Merthyr Town (7)
72R (7) Hartley Wintney 0–1 (a.e.t.) Bath City (6)
76R (9) Helston Athletic 4–3 Bishop’s Cleeve (8)

Wednesday 21 September 2022
5R (9) Bury AFC 5–3 Lancaster City (7)
69R (8) Paulton Rovers 2–1 Gosport Borough (7)

FA CUP FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND RESULTS

Friday 2nd September 2022
Tie. 27 Stourbridge (7) 2–2 Hanley Town (8)
70 Three Bridges (8) 2–1 Erith Town (9)
89 Aylesbury United (8) 0–1 Margate (7)
93 Baffins Milton Rovers (9) 1–5 Winchester City (7)

Saturday 3rd September 2022
1 Morpeth Town (7) 2–2 Warrington Town (7)
2 Warrington Rylands (7) 0–4 Hyde United (7)
3 Stalybridge Celtic (7) 0–0 Lancaster City (7)
4 Shildon (8) 2–1 Penistone Church (9)
5 Ashton United (7) 0–0 Ashington (9)
6 South Shields (7) 3–2 Workington (8)
7 Bury AFC (9) 2–1 North Shields (8)
8 Witton Albion (8) 0–1 FC United of Manchester (7)
9 Clitheroe (8) 1–1 Heaton Stannington (9)
10 Charnock Richard (9) 2–2 Pontefract Collieries (8)
11 Guiseley (7) 2–1 Avro (9)
12 West Didsbury & Chorlton (9) 0–1 Macclesfield (8)
13 Nantwich Town (7) 0–2 Congleton Town (9)
14 Goole (9) 0–1 Prescot Cables (8)
15 Marske United (7) 2–1 Runcorn Linnets (8)
16 Bamber Bridge (7) 1–0 Whickham (9)
17 Whitby Town (7) 5–0 Bishop Auckland (9)
18 Dunston UTS (8) 3–0 City of Liverpool (8)
19 Liversedge (7) 2–1 Glossop North End (8)
20 Marine (7) 2–1 Radcliffe (7)
21 Stocksbridge Park Steels (8) 2–1 Atherton Collieries (7)
22 Rushall Olympic (7) 1–4 Redditch United (7)
23 Mickleover (7) 2–3 Alvechurch (7)
24 Nuneaton Borough (7) 3–1 Belper Town (7)
25 Lye Town (9) 1–2 Harborough Town (8)
26 Barwell (7) 1–1 Highgate United (9)
28 Stone Old Alleynians (9) 0–1 Chasetown (8)
29 Shepshed Dynamo (8) 1–1 Coalville Town (7)
30 Worksop Town (8) 5–0 Worcester Raiders (9)
31 Anstey Nomads (9) 3–1 Whitchurch Alport (9)
32 Stafford Rangers (7) 0–2 Newcastle Town (8)
33 Grantham Town (8) 3–3 Rugby Town (9)
Match played at Rugby Town.
34 Hednesford Town (7) 1–3 Long Eaton United (8)
35 Atherstone Town (9) 3–1 Kimberley Miners Welfare (9)
36 Gainsborough Trinity (7) 3–1 Loughborough Students (9)
37 Tamworth (7) 6–0 Boldmere St. Michaels (8)
38 Basford United (7) 5–0 Romulus (9)
39 Lichfield City (9) 2–2 Stourport Swifts (9)
40 Bromsgrove Sporting (7) 4–3 Stamford (8)
41 Matlock Town (7) 0–2 Ilkeston Town (7)
42 Cleethorpes Town (8) 0–4 Stratford Town (7)
43 Romford (9) 3–2 Hashtag United (8)
44 St Ives Town (7) 4–0 Barking (9)
45 Dunstable Town (9) 0–2 Shefford Town & Campton (9)
46 Potton United (9) 1–5 Hendon (7)
47 Waltham Abbey (8) 7–2 Buckhurst Hill (9)
48 Berkhamsted (8) 2–1 Witham Town (8)
49 Hitchin Town (7) 0–3 Heybridge Swifts (8)
50 Hertford Town (8) 0–3 Royston Town (7)
51 Brightlingsea Regent (7) 3-0 Mildenhall Town (9)
53 Harlow Town (8) 0–2 Kings Langley (7)
54 Aveley (7) A–A Potters Bar Town (7) – Match abandoned in the 91st minute with the score at 1–1. Aveley “decided to travel [away] for the replay”.
55 Kempston Rovers (8) 1–2 Bedford Town (7)
56 Bishop’s Stortford (7) 1–2 St Neots Town (8)
57 Canvey Island (7) 5–1 Enfield Town (7)
58 Needham Market (7) 3–1 Leiston (7)
59 Dereham Town (8) 0–1 Biggleswade Town (8)
60 Maldon & Tiptree (8) 2–1 Haringey Borough (7)
61 Wingate & Finchley (7) 1–0 Bowers & Pitsea (7)
62 Lowestoft Town (8) 0–1 Sheringham (9)
63 Edgware & Kingsbury (9) 1–4 Grays Athletic (8)
64 Ipswich Wanderers (9) 1–3 Hornchurch (7)
65 Billericay Town (7) 4–1 Leverstock Green (9)
66 Bury Town (8) 0–3 AFC Sudbury (8)
67 East Thurrock (8) 2–1 Biggleswade (8)
68 Ashford Town (Middlesex) (8) 2–4 Westfield (8)
69 Carshalton Athletic (7) 5–1 VCD Athletic (8)
71 Sheppey United (8) 2–2 Lewes (7)
72 Leatherhead (8) 1–2 Chichester City (8)
73 Phoenix Sports (9) 4–1 Rusthall (9)
74 Metropolitan Police (7) 2–2 Corinthian (8)
75 Hythe Town (8) 0–2 Hayes & Yeading (7)
76 Folkestone Invicta (7) 3–1 North Greenford United (9)
77 Cray Valley Paper Mills (8) 3–0 Hastings United (7)
78 Eastbourne Town FC (9) 0–2 Hanwell Town (7)
79 Bracknell Town (7) 4–1 Harrow Borough (7)
80 Walton & Hersham (8) 2–2 Beaconsfield Town (7)
81 Corinthian Casuals (7) 1–2 Burgess Hill Town (8)
82 Herne Bay (7) 2–1 Horsham (7)
84 Fisher (9) 1–1 Spelthorne Sports (9)
85 Sevenoaks Town (8) 2–1 Kingstonian (7)
86 Bognor Regis Town (7) 2–2 Cray Wanderers (7)
87 Midhurst & Easebourne (9) 0–6 Chatham Town (8)
88 Ashford United (8) 2–1 Hanworth Villa (8)
90 Chesham United (7) 5–2 Peacehaven & Telscombe (9)
91 Marlow (8) 0–1 Uxbridge (8)
92 East Grinstead Town (8) 2–2 Beckenham Town (8)
94 Basingstoke Town (8) 2–4 Weston-super-Mare (7)
95 Didcot Town (8) 1–1 Plymouth Parkway (7)
96 Poole Town (7) 0–2 Salisbury (7)
97 Willand Rovers (8) 1–1 Swindon Supermarine (7)
98 North Leigh (7) 2–2 AFC Stoneham (9)
99 Frome Town (8) 0–1 Tiverton Town (7)
100 Cinderford Town (8) 2–3 Laverstock & Ford (9)
101 Larkhall Athletic (8) 0–2 Cirencester Town (8)
102 Blackfield & Langley (9) 0–0 Shepton Mallet (9)
103 Roman Glass St George (9) 0–4 Hartley Wintney (7)
104 Torpoint Athletic (9) 1–2 Helston Athletic (9)
105 Bishop’s Cleeve (8) 3–1 Westbury United (8)
106 Yate Town (7) 4–3 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (9)
107 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9) 2–4 Paulton Rovers (8)
108 Slimbridge (8) 0–0 Sholing (8)
109 Wincanton Town (10) 2–9 AFC Totton (8) (Match played at AFC Totton)
110 Hamworthy United (8) 0–0 Gosport Borough (7)
111 Merthyr Town (7) 5–2 Truro City (7)
112 Wimborne Town (8) 0–0 Dorchester Town (7)

Sunday 4th September 2022
52 Enfield (9) 2-1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds (7)
83 Holyport (9) 0-1 Binfield (8)

Monday 5 September 2022
80R Beaconsfield Town (7) 0-1 (aet) Walton & Hersham (8)

Monday 5 September 2022
80R (7) Beaconsfield Town 0–1 (a.e.t.) Walton & Hersham (8)


Tuesday 6 September 2022
1R (7) Warrington Town 2–1 Morpeth Town (7)
3R (7) Lancaster City 1–0 (a.e.t) Stalybridge Celtic (7)
5R (9) Ashington 3–0 Ashton United (7)
10R (8) Pontefract Collieries 2–1 Charnock Richard (9)
26R (9) Highgate United 0–3 Barwell (7)
27R (8) Hanley Town 2–1 Stourbridge (7)
29R (7) Coalville Town 2–0 Shepshed Dynamo (8)
33R (9) Rugby Town 1–0 (a.e.t) Grantham Town (8)
39R (9) Stourport Swifts 0–1 Lichfield City (9)
54R (7) Potters Bar Town 2–1 Aveley (7)
71R (7) Lewes 8–0 Sheppey United (8)
74R (8) Corinthian 1–2 (a.e.t) Metropolitan Police (7)
84R (9) Spelthorne Sports 0–4 Fisher (9)
92R (8) Beckenham Town 3–1 East Grinstead Town (8)
95R (7) Plymouth Parkway 3–2 Didcot Town (8)
98R (9) AFC Stoneham 1–3 North Leigh (7)
102R (9) Shepton Mallet 3–2 Blackfield & Langley (9)
108R (8) Sholing 5–2 (a.e.t) Slimbridge (8)
112R (7) Dorchester Town 1–0 Wimborne Town (8)

Wednesday 7 September 2022
9R (9) Heaton Stannington 1–2 Clitheroe (8)
86R (7) Cray Wanderers 0–4 Bognor Regis Town (7)
97R (7) Swindon Supermarine 1–0 Willand Rovers (8)
110R (7) Gosport Borough 4–0 Hamworthy United (8)

FA CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND RESULTS

Tie – Team – Level – Score – Team – Level
23 Northwich Victoria (9) 2–3 West Didsbury & Chorlton (9)
69 Stansted (9) 1–1 Buckhurst Hill (9)
84 Aylesbury United (8) 1–0 Ardley United (9)
107 Southall (8) 0–1 Peacehaven & Telscombe (9)
129 Sholing (8) 2–1 AFC Portchester (9)
1 Stockton Town (8) 2–3 Pontefract Collieries (8)
2 Tow Law Town (9) 1–2 Ashington (9)
3 West Allotment Celtic (9) 0–7 Workington (8)
4 Newcastle Benfield (9) 1–1 Shildon (8)
5 Carlisle City (9) 2–3 Goole (9)
6 Bishop Auckland (9) 5–2 Kendal Town (9)
7 North Shields (8) 2–0 Seaham Red Star (9)
8 Bridlington Town (8) 0–3 Dunston UTS (8)
9 Heaton Stannington (9) 4–1 North Ferriby (9)
11 Avro (9) 0–0 Albion Sports (9)
13 Ramsbottom United (8) 0–0 City of Liverpool (8)
14 Mossley (8) 2–4 Macclesfield (8)
15 Trafford (8) 1–2 Runcorn Linnets (8)
16 Congleton Town (9) 0–0 Bootle (8)
17 Clitheroe (8) 2–0 Colne (8)
18 Sheffield (8) 0–1 Glossop North End (8)
19 Silsden (9) 1–5 Charnock Richard (9)
20 Brighouse Town (8) 1–2 Penistone Church (9)
21 Ossett United (8) 1–2 Whitchurch Alport (9)
22 Skelmersdale United (8) 1–3 Prescot Cables (8)
24 Prestwich Heys(9) 2–2 Stocksbridge Park Steels (8)
25 Market Drayton Town (9) 1–2 Highgate United (9)
26 Hanley Town (8) 1–0 Hinckley LR (8)
27 Lye Town (9) 1–1 Kidsgrove Athletic (8)
28 Leek Town (8) 1–5 Atherstone Town (9)
29 Romulus (9) 3–0 Halesowen Town (8)
30 Coleshill Town (8) 1–2 Chasetown (8)
31 Witton Albion (8) 4–1 Tividale (9)
32 Lichfield City (9) 2–0 Bugbrooke St Michaels (9)
33 Malvern Town (9) 3–3 Worcester Raiders(9)
34 Sporting Khalsa (8) 0–1 Boldmere St. Michaels (8)
35 Newcastle Town (8) 1–1 Bedworth United (8)
36 Wolverhampton Casuals (9) 3–3 Stone Old Alleynians (9)
37 Stourport Swifts (9) 1–0 Racing Club Warwick (9)
38 Studley (9) 1–2 Rugby Town (9)
39 Carlton Town (8) 0–1 Loughborough Students (9)
40 Long Eaton United (8) 4–1 Quorn (9)
41 AFC Mansfield (9) 0–3 Worksop Town (8)
42 Spalding United (8) 0–1 Stamford (8)
43 Anstey Nomads (9) 5–2 Skegness Town (9)
44 Harborough Town (8) 6–1 Bottesford Town (9)
45 Kimberley Miners Welfare (9) 2–0 Leicester Nirvana (9)
46 Lincoln United (8) 0–0 Grantham Town (8)
47 Cleethorpes Town (8) 1–1 Handsworth (9)
48 Shepshed Dynamo (8) 3–2 Pinchbeck United (9)
49 Ipswich Wanderers (9) 3–0 Gorleston (8)
50 Bury Town (8) 3–0 Newmarket Town (9)
52 Kempston Rovers (8) 2–0 Wisbech Town (9)
53 St Neots Town (8) 3–0 Godmanchester Rovers (9)
54 Mildenhall Town (9) 2–1 Histon (9)
55 Soham Town Rangers (9) 1–1 Potton United (9)
56 Fakenham Town (9) 0–0 Sheringham (9)
57 AFC Sudbury (8) 1–1 Stowmarket Town (8)
58 Dereham Town (8) 2–0 Felixstowe & Walton United (8)
59 Lowestoft Town (8) – Mulbarton Wanderers (9)
60 Biggleswade Town (8) 4–1 Whitton United (9)
61 Waltham Abbey (8) 3–0 Tilbury (8)
63 Brentwood Town (8) 1–1 Harlow Town (8)
64 Barton Rovers (8) 0–3 Hashtag United (8)
66 Maldon & Tiptree (8) 2–0 Harpenden Town (9)
67 Leverstock Green (9) 2–2 St. Panteleimon (9)
70 AFC Dunstable (8) 2–2 Edgware & Kingsbury (9)
71 Southend Manor (9) 1–1 Shefford Town & Campton (9)
72 Berkhamsted (8) 1–0 Ware (8)
73 FC Clacton (9) 0–1 East Thurrock United (8)
74 Welwyn Garden City (8) 1–2 Hertford Town (8)
75 Ilford (9) 0–3 Enfield (9)
76 Stotfold (9) 2–2 Grays Athletic (8)
77 Brantham Athletic (9) 0–1 Witham Town (8)
78 Barking (9) 0–0 Leighton Town (9)
79 Bishop’s Cleeve (8) 2–0 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9)
80 Cinderford Town (8) 0–0 Chipping Sodbury Town (9)
81 Kidlington (8) 0–3 Binfield (8)
82 Flackwell Heath (9) 0–1 Slimbridge (8)
83 Holyport (9) 2–1 Ascot United (9)
85 Easington Sports (9) 0–0 Roman Glass St George (9)
86 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9) 3–1 Reading City (9)
87 Marlow (8) 3–1 Thame United (8)
88 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (9) 3–1 Bristol Manor Farm (8)
89 Cirencester Town (8) 1–1 Clevedon Town (9)
90 Didcot Town (8) 4–0 Cadbury Heath (9)
91 Beckenham Town (8) 3–2 K Sports (9)
92 Walton & Hersham (8) 3–2 Littlehampton Town (8)
93 Burgess Hill Town (8) 3–1 Stansfeld (9)
94 North Greenford United (9) 2–1 Sheerwater (9)
95 Sheppey United (8) 0–0 Newhaven (9)
96 Colliers Wood United (9) 0–2 Chatham Town (8)
97 Hassocks (9) 1–3 Uxbridge (8)
98 Fisher (9) 2–2 Sittingbourne (8)
99 Midhurst & Easebourne (9) 2–1 Harefield United (9)
100 Crawley Down Gatwick (9) 2–3 Spelthorne Sports (9)
101 Leatherhead (8) 3–0 Haywards Heath Town (8)
102 Corinthian (8) 3–0 Guildford City (9)
103 Virginia Water (9) 1–1 Eastbourne Town (9)
104 Punjab United (9) 1–2 Westfield (8)
105 Ashford Town (Middlesex) (8) 2–2 Northwood (8)
106 Merstham (8) 1–1 Sevenoaks Town (8)
108 Three Bridges (8) 3–2 Deal Town (9)
109 Chichester City (8) 2–0 Knaphill (9)
110 Sutton Athletic (9) 1–2 Ashford United (8)
111 Erith Town (9) 2–1 Bedfont Sports (8)
112 Tunbridge Wells (9) 0–1 Phoenix Sports (9)
113 Lancing (8) 1–4 East Grinstead Town (8)
114 Raynes Park Vale (9) 2–2 Hythe Town (8)
115 Glebe (9) 0–3 Cray Valley Paper Mills (8)
116 Hanworth Villa (8) 2–1 Chertsey Town (8)
117 Rusthall (9) 2–1 Ramsgate (8)
118 Tooting & Mitcham United (8) 1–2 VCD Athletic (8)
119 Blackfield & Langley (9) 2–1 Fareham Town (9)
120 Cowes Sports (9) 1–1 Larkhall Athletic (8)
121 Moneyfields (9) 1–3 Wimborne Town (8)
122 Laverstock & Ford (9) 2–0 United Services Portsmouth (9)
123 Baffins Milton Rovers (9) 3–0 Horndean (9)
124 Hamworthy United (8) 3–2 Badshot Lea (9)
125 Camberley Town (9) 1–1 Wincanton Town (10)
126 Westbury United (8) 5–1 Andover New Street (10)
127 AFC Totton (8) 3–0 Melksham Town (8)
128 Lymington Town (8) 0–6 Basingstoke Town (8)
130 AFC Stoneham (9) 2–0 Newport (IOW (10)
131 Helston Athletic (9) 2–1 Falmouth Town (9)
132 Willand Rovers (8) 2–1 Ilfracombe Town (9)
133 Shepton Mallet (9) 4–0 Brixham (10)
134 Paulton Rovers (8) 5–2 Bideford (8)
135 Torpoint Athletic (9) 3–2 Mousehole (9)
136 Buckland Athletic (9) 0–3 Frome Town (8)
10 Whickham (9) 4-0 Sunderland RCA (9)
12 Bury AFC (9) 2-0 Widnes (8)
51 Biggleswade (8) 3-2 Cambridge City (8)
62 FC Romania (8) 0-2 Heybridge Swifts (8)
65 Romford (9) 1-1 Takeley (9)
68 Dunstable Town (9) 2-1 West Essex (9)

FA CUP EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND RESULTS

Friday 5 August 2022
Redcar Athletic (9) 1–2 Seaham Red Star (9)
Market Drayton Town (9) 2–1 Shifnal Town (9)
Wroxham (8) 1–2 Dereham Town (8)
Walsham-le-Willows (9) 1–6 St Neots Town (8)
Thetford Town (9) 2–2 Soham Town Rangers (9)
Stansted (9) 1–0 Hadley (8)
Ascot United (9) 2–1 Cribbs (9)
Bishop’s Cleeve (8) 4–1 Wantage Town (9)
Baffins Milton Rovers (9) 4–1 Alton (9)

Saturday 6 August 2022
North Shields (8) 2–1 Knaresborough Town (9)
Garforth Town (9) 0–1 Pontefract Collieries (8)
Newcastle Benfield (9) 2–0 Crook Town (9)
Goole (9) 4–1 Consett (8)
Sunderland RCA (9) 3–1 Hebburn Town (8)
West Auckland Town (9) 1–2 Carlisle City (9)
Bridlington Town (8) 3–1 Whitley Bay (9)
Thornaby (9) 1–3 Kendal Town (9)
Tadcaster Albion (8) 1–1 Tow Law Town (9)
Ashington (9) 3–2 Newton Aycliffe (9)
North Ferriby (9) 3–0 Northallerton Town (9)
Guisborough Town (9) 0–1 Bishop Auckland (9)
Penrith (9) 0–2 West Allotment Celtic (9)
Heaton Stannington (9) 1–0 Pickering Town (9)
Thackley (9) 1–1 Ramsbottom United (8)
Yorkshire Amateur (9) 2–2 Charnock Richard (9)
Silsden (9) 1–0 Burscough (9)
Whitchurch Alport (9) 2–0 Vauxhall Motors (9)
Wythenshawe Town (9) 0–2 Macclesfield (8)
Colne (8) 2–1 1874 Northwich (8)
Glossop North End (8) 1–0 Emley (9)
Skelmersdale United (8) 2–1 Padiham (9)
Longridge Town (9) 0–1 West Didsbury & Chorlton (9)
Ossett United (8) 2–0 New Mills (10)
Prestwich Heys (9) 1–1 Litherland REMCYA (9)
Trafford (8) 6–0 AFC Liverpool (9)
Winsford United (9) 1–1 Widnes (8)
Irlam (9) 0–4 Avro (9)
Barnoldswick Town (9) 1–1 Albion Sports (9)
Stocksbridge Park Steels (8) 3–0 Golcar United (9)
Lower Breck (9) 0–2 Penistone Church (9)
Eccleshill United (9) 0–4 Sheffield (8)
Prescot Cables (8) 1–1 Ashton Athletic (9)
Squires Gate (9) 1–2 Northwich Victoria (9)
Abbey Hey (10) 0–4 Congleton Town (9)
Daventry Town (8) 2–2 Worcester Raiders (9)
Malvern Town (9) 2–1 Worcester City (9)
Coventry Sphinx (9) 0–1 Bedworth United (8)
Atherstone Town (9) 2–1 Gresley Rovers (8)
Darlaston Town (1874) (9) 0–4 Tividale (9)
Hereford Lads Club (9) 1–5 Hanley Town (8)
Bugbrooke St Michaels (9) 3–0 Long Buckby (9)
Racing Club Warwick (9) 2–1 Bewdley Town (9)
AFC Wulfrunians (9) 1–2 Newcastle Town (8)
Heanor Town (9) 1–5 Studley (9)
Romulus (9) 2–0 Sutton Coldfield Town (8)
Evesham United (8) 1–2 Hinckley LR (8)
Coventry United (9) 2–2 Highgate United (9)
Westfields (9) 2–0 Rugby Town (9)
Boldmere St. Michaels (8) 1–0 Walsall Wood (9)
Cogenhoe United (9) 1–1 Stone Old Alleynians (9)
Hereford Pegasus (9) 0–7 Stourport Swifts (9) 73
Kimberley Miners Welfare (9) 5–1 Lutterworth Town (9)
Loughborough Students (9) 5–1 Newark and Sherwood United (9)
Spalding United (8) 2–1 Deeping Rangers (9)
Skegness Town (9) 2–0 Loughborough Dynamo (8)
Melton Town (9) 2–2 Pinchbeck United (9)
Leicester Nirvana (9) 1–1 Selston (9)
Anstey Nomads (9) 1–1 Radford (10)
Shepshed Dynamo (8) 0–0 Winterton Rangers (9)
Grimsby Borough (8) 2–3 Lincoln United (8)
Bottesford Town (9) 1–1 Barton Town (9)
Sherwood Colliery (9) 2–2 Long Eaton United (8)
Maltby Main (9) 0–1 Quorn (9)
Handsworth (9) 1–0 Sleaford Town (9)
Boston Town (9) 0–0 Harborough Town (8)
Corby Town (8) 0–1 AFC Mansfield (9)
Hadleigh United (9) 0–1 Mildenhall Town (9)
Kempston Rovers (8) 2–0 Long Melford (9) 78
Gorleston (8) 4–0 Biggleswade United (9)
Desborough Town (9) 0–0 Histon (9)
March Town United (9) 1–2 Sheringham (9)
Wisbech Town (9) 5–1 Ely City (9)
Godmanchester Rovers (9) 3–0 Rothwell Corinthians (9)
Haverhill Rovers (9) 0–0 Mulbarton Wanderers (9)
Eynesbury Rovers (9) 1–3 Newmarket Town (9)
Kirkley & Pakefield (9) 1–2 Fakenham Town (9)
Lakenheath (9) 0–4 Bury Town (8)
Whitton United (9) 3–2 Wellingborough Town (9)
Ipswich Wanderers (9) 1–0 Yaxley (8)
Norwich United (9) 3–2 Potton United (9)
Coggeshall Town (8) 0–0 Barking (9)
Leighton Town (9) 9–2 Baldock Town (9)
Brantham Athletic (9) 3–0 Basildon United (8)
Stotfold (9) 2–2 Newport Pagnell Town (9)
London Colney (9) 0–5 Witham Town (8)
Leverstock Green (9) 3–0 Halstead Town (9)
Shefford Town & Campton (9) 4–1 Stanway Rovers (9)
Redbridge (9) 1–2 Takeley (9)
Heybridge Swifts (8) 4–0 Clapton (9)
Buckhurst Hill (9) 2–1 Walthamstow (8)
Little Oakley (9) 1–2 FC Clacton (9)
Harpenden Town (9) 2–1 New Salamis (8)
Southend Manor (9) 1–0 Cockfosters (9)
Milton Keynes Irish (9) 2–4 Tilbury (8)
White Ensign (9) 1–2 St. Panteleimon (9)
West Essex (9) 2–1 Crawley Green (9)
Enfield (9) 3–1 Hullbridge Sports (8)
Barton Rovers (8) 1–1 Arlesey Town (9)
Hertford Town (8) 1–1 Colney Heath (9)
Waltham Abbey (8) 4–1 Woodford Town (9)
Dunstable Town (9) 2–0 Great Wakering Rovers (8)
Romford (9) 5–2 Saffron Walden Town (9)
Ilford (9) 4–1 Sawbridgeworth Town (9)
Ashton & Backwell United (9) 0–2 Aylesbury United (8)
Flackwell Heath (9) 4–0 Keynsham Town (9)
Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) 2–1 Fairford Town (9) 72
Ardley United (9) 3–2 Wokingham & Emmbrook (9)
Longlevens (9) 2–3 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (9) 91
Risborough Rangers (9) 0–1 Holyport (9)
Highworth Town (8) 0–2 Reading City (9) 89
Tuffley Rovers (9) 1–2 Slimbridge (8)
Clevedon Town (9) 2–1 Chalfont St Peter (9)
Burnham (9) 1–1 Easington Sports (9)
Thornbury Town (9) 1–3 Chipping Sodbury Town (9)
Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9) 1–1 Windsor (9)
Bitton (9) 1–3 Cinderford Town (8)
Cadbury Heath (9) 2–2 Mangotsfield United (9)
Roman Glass St George (9) 3–1 Tring Athletic (9)
Lydney Town (9) 2–4 Kidlington (8)
Didcot Town (8) 1–1 Shrivenham (9)
Canterbury City (9) 1–1 Newhaven (9)
Raynes Park Vale (9) 1–1 Erith & Belvedere (9)
Rusthall (9) 3–2 Loxwood (9)
Glebe (9) 4–3 Holmesdale (9)
Horsham YMCA (9) 0–3 Beckenham Town (8)
Virginia Water (9) 1–0 Hilltop (9)
Whitehawk (8) 0–0 K Sports (9)
Banstead Athletic (9) 0–1 Sheerwater (9)
Southall (8) 0–0 Redhill (9)
Harefield United (9) 3–2 Lordswood (9)
Pagham (9) 0–4 Erith Town (9)
Chipstead (8) 1–2 Tunbridge Wells (9)
Punjab United (9) 2–1 Balham (9)
Alfold (9) 1–4 Knaphill (9)
East Grinstead Town (8) 1–0 Hollands & Blair (9)
Lancing (8) 4–0 Roffey (9)
Oxhey Jets (9) 1–3 Phoenix Sports (9)
Deal Town (9) 2–2 Egham Town (9)
Hassocks (9) 1–0 Lingfield (9)
Broadfields United (9) 1–2 Guildford City (9)
Sutton Athletic (9) 1–0 Welling Town (9)
Eastbourne Town’ (9) 2–1 Steyning Town (9)
Crowborough Athletic (9) 2–3 Crawley Down Gatwick (9)
Faversham Town (8) 0–1 Colliers Wood United (9)
Horley Town (9) 0–5 Sevenoaks Town (8)
Westfield (8) 2–0 Eastbourne United (9)
Peacehaven & Telscombe (9) 2–2 AFC Croydon Athletic (9)
Three Bridges (8) 3–0 Whitstable Town (9)
Chichester City (8) 4–0 Frimley Green (9)
Athletic Newham (9) P-P Sheppey United (8)
AFC Uckfield Town (9) 1–4 Midhurst & Easebourne (9)
Northwood (8) 2–1 South Park Reigate (8)
Saltdean United (9) 0–8 Ashford Town (8)
Walton & Hersham (8) 2–2 Kennington (9)
Littlehampton Town (8) 1–3 Broadbridge Heath (9)
Cobham (9) 0–3 Tooting & Mitcham United (8)
Abbey Rangers (9) 0–3 Hanworth Villa (8)
Fisher (9) 0–0 Sutton Common Rovers (8)
Bexhill United (9) 2–3 North Greenford United (9)
Bearsted (9) 3–3 Spelthorne Sports (9)
AFC Varndeanians (9) 0–1 Hythe Town (8)
Bradford Town (9) 0–4 Hamworthy United (8)
Alresford Town (9) 2–2 Laverstock & Ford (9)
Fareham Town (9) 3–1 Hythe & Dibden (9)
Badshot Lea (9) 4–0 Brockenhurst (9)
Lymington Town (8) 2–0 Portland United (9)
Warminster Town (10) 0–2 Andover New Street (10)
Welton Rovers (9) 0–1 United Services Portsmouth (9)
Thatcham Town (8) 2–3 Horndean’ (9)
Corsham Town (9) 0–2 AFC Portchester (9)
Shaftesbury (9) A–A Camberley Town (9)
Larkhall Athletic (8) 4–1 Folland Sports (10)
Westbury United (8) 2–1 Bournemouth (9)
Cowes Sports (9) 1–0 Hamble Club (9)
Fleet Town (9) 1–3 Newport (IOW) (10)
Christchurch (9) 2–3 Blackfield & Langley (9)
Tadley Calleva (9) 2–6 Wincanton Town (10)
Moneyfields (9) 5–0 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9)
AFC Stoneham (9) 2–1 Bashley (8)
Street (9) 1–2 Helston Athletic (9)
Buckland Athletic (9) 2–1 Exmouth Town (8)
Willand Rovers (8) 2–1 Wellington AFC (9)
Liskeard Athletic (10) 1–4 Shepton Mallet (9)
Torpoint Athletic (9) 1–1 Millbrook (9)
Tavistock (8) 2–3 Brixham (10)
Falmouth Town (9) 2–1 Saltash United (9)
Bideford (8) 1– 0 Bridgwater United (9)
Sherborne Town (9) 1–1 Ilfracombe Town (9)
Barnstaple Town (9) 1–1 Moueshole (9)

Sunday 7 August 2022
Whickham (9) 2–1 Frickley Athletic (9)
Hallam (9) 0–0 Bury AFC (9)
Lye Town (9) 4–1 Heather St John’s (9)
Hinckley (10) 1–3 Wolverhampton Casuals (9)
Belper United (9) 0–3 Lichfield City (9)
FC Romania (8) 2–0 London Lions (9)
Edgware & Kingsbury (9) 2–1 Hoddesdon Town (9)
Stansfeld (9) 4–1 Wembley (9)
Little Common (9) 1–2 Chatham Town (8)

Tuesday 9 August 2022 – Extra Preliminary Round replays
11R Tow Law Town (9) 2–0 Tadcaster Albion (8)
17R Ramsbottom United (8) 2–0 Thackley (9)
18R Charnock Richard (9) 2–0 Yorkshire Amateur (9)
30R Widnes (8) 2–0 Winsford United (9)
36R Ashton Athletic (9) 1–2 Prescot Cables (8)
54R Highgate United (9) 4–0 Coventry United (9)
55R Rugby Town (9) 1–0 Westfields (9)
58R Stone Old Alleynians (9) 2–1 Cogenhoe United (9)
65R Selston (9) 1–2 Leicester Nirvana (9)
66R Radford (10) 1–3 Anstey Nomads (9)
69R Barton Town (9) 3–3 Bottesford Town (9) – Bottesford Town FC win 1-4 on penalties.
70R Long Eaton United (8) 3–0 Sherwood Colliery (9)
73R Harborough Town (8) 3–0 Boston Town (9)
78R Histon (9) 4–0 Desborough Town (9)
84R Mulbarton Wanderers (9) 3–2 Haverhill Rovers (9)
85R Soham Town Rangers (9) 2–0 Thetford Town (9)
92R Barking (9) 2–1 Coggeshall Town (8)
96R Newport Pagnell Town (9) 1–2 Stotfold (9)
112R Arlesey Town (9) 0–3 Barton Rovers (8)
113R Colney Heath (9) 1–6 Hertford Town (8)
128R Easington Sports (9) 0–0 Burnham (9) – Easington Sports F.C win 5-4 on penalties.
130R Windsor (9) 0–2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9)
132R Mangotsfield United (9) 2–5 Cadbury Heath (9)
136R Shrivenham (9) 3–4 Didcot Town (8)
138R Erith & Belvedere (9) 2–3 Raynes Park Vale (9)
146R Redhill (9) 1–3 Southall (8)
155R Egham Town (9) 0–1 Deal Town (9)
165R AFC Croydon Athletic (9) 0–3 Peacehaven & Telscombe (9)
172R Kennington (9) 0–4 Walton & Hersham (8)
178R Spelthorne Sports (9) 3–1 Bearsted (9)
181R Laverstock & Ford (9) 4–0 Alresford Town (9)
203R Millbrook (9) 0–1 Torpoint Athletic (9)
207R Ilfracombe Town (9) 2–0 Sherborne Town (9)
208R Mousehole (9) 3–2 Barnstaple Town (9)
23R Bury AFC (9) 1–0 Hallam (9)
28R Litherland REMYCA (9) 3–4 Prestwich Heys (9)
32R Albion Sports (9) 2–2 (4-3 p) Barnoldswick Town (9)
40R Worcester Raiders (9) 4–2 Daventry Town (8)
64R Pinchbeck United (9) 3–2 Melton Town (9)
67R Winterton Rangers (9) 1–3 (a.e.t) Shepshed Dynamo (8)
137R Newhaven (9) 10–0 Canterbury City (9)
144R K Sports (9) 3–2 (a.e.t) Whitehawk (8)
176R Sutton Commons Rovers (8) 0–1 Fisher (9)

Related TopicsfeaturedNon League

FA Cup Third Qualifying Round replays sees more upsets and bumper crowds - Fan Banter (1)

Top Articles

You might also like

Latest Posts

Article information

Author: Arielle Torp

Last Updated: 10/27/2022

Views: 6584

Rating: 4 / 5 (61 voted)

Reviews: 92% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Arielle Torp

Birthday: 1997-09-20

Address: 87313 Erdman Vista, North Dustinborough, WA 37563

Phone: +97216742823598

Job: Central Technology Officer

Hobby: Taekwondo, Macrame, Foreign language learning, Kite flying, Cooking, Skiing, Computer programming

Introduction: My name is Arielle Torp, I am a comfortable, kind, zealous, lovely, jolly, colorful, adventurous person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.